Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0391,889
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2201,379
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2161,377
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8491,149
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2887,636
AzulArgentina 12,5397,792
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1248,777
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5757,814
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0488,108
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9328,036
AmberleyAustralia 14,8219,210
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,600994
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8331,139
AimoresBrazil 9,8946,148
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1235,669
AltamiraBrazil 9,4575,877
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1996,338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4116,470
ApodiBrazil 8,5255,298
AracajuBrazil 8,9015,531
AracuaiBrazil 9,7546,061
AragarcasBrazil 10,4416,488
AraxaBrazil 10,3276,417
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6985,405
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5434,687
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2383,876
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2593,268
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9574,945
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2165,105
AbecheChad 3,3332,071
AntofagastaChile 12,4227,719
AricaChile 12,0517,489
AltaiChina 4,5972,857
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2006,960
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1246,913
AraucaColombia 10,1676,318
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2055,720
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1355,677
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,348838
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,536954
AswanEgypt 2,1851,358
AsyutEgypt 1,8181,130
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0936,894
AsmaraEritrea 3,2752,035
AssabEritrea 3,6372,260
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9482,453
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,572977
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,09310,001
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3036,402
AccraGhana 5,0083,112
AlexandroupolisGreece 311193
AthensGreece 680423
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 705438
AasiaatGreenland 5,2423,258
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6252,874
AputiteqGreenland 4,4032,736
AkureyriIceland 3,7442,327
AgraIndia 4,8062,987
AhmedabadIndia 4,6522,891
AkolaIndia 5,1693,212
AllahabadIndia 5,2173,242
AmritsarIndia 4,2772,658
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1176,908
AbadanIran 2,2931,425
ArakIran 2,1421,331
AlbengaItaly 1,595991
AlgheroItaly 1,6481,024
AmendolaItaly 1,021635
AnconaItaly 1,165724
ArezzoItaly 1,301808
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2523,264
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2113,238
AbashiriJapan 8,4435,246
AburatsuJapan 8,6345,365
AikawaJapan 8,5775,330
AjiroJapan 8,8695,511
AkitaJapan 8,5555,316
AkuneJapan 8,5165,292
AomoriJapan 8,5065,286
AsahikawaJapan 8,3605,195
AsosanJapan 8,5115,289
AmmanJordan 1,432890
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9112,430
AinaziLatvia 1,6501,025
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7414,189
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8474,255
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1774,460
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5474,069
AtarMauritania 4,5562,831
AgalegaMauritius 6,6294,119
AcapulcoMexico 11,4837,136
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3413,319
AltaiMongolia 5,2303,250
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6943,539
AgadirMorocco 3,5942,234
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9601,218
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,96410,542
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,15910,663
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,24810,718
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,12310,640
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,12310,640
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,12310,640
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,12310,640
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9536,806
AgadezNiger 3,4732,158
AsuncionParaguay 11,5617,184
ArequipaPeru 12,0037,459
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9115,538
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,17610,673
AradRomania 619385
AjanRussia 7,1664,453
AldanRussia 6,4083,982
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7441,084
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8042,364
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7794,834
AnadyrRussia 7,7204,797
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4971,552
ArmavirRussia 1,069664
AstrakhanRussia 1,6141,003
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,24210,093
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9201,815
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5291,572
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4421,517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6601,653
Abu HamedSudan 2,6791,665
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4392,137
AqiqSudan 2,9381,826
ArbaatSudan 2,7311,697
AromaSudan 3,1411,952
AtbaraSudan 2,8921,797
Abu KamalSyria 1,486923
AleppoSyria 1,110690
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7254,801
AtakpameTogo 4,7462,949
AdanaTurkey 931579
AfyonTurkey 540336
AnkaraTurkey 547340
AntalyaTurkey 743462
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6021,617
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6151,625
AberporthUk 2,6031,617
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5731,599
Aj-PetriUkraine 511317
Askanija NovaUkraine 591367
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2061,992
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1931,984
ArtigasUruguay 11,8537,366
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3125,787
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8245,483
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6115,972
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Ada, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3615,196
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8775,516
Akron, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9106,158
Albany, GaUsa 9,1665,696
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6914,779
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7365,428
Albion, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1726,321
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Algona, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Alice, TxUsa 10,3686,443
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9464,938
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Alma, MiUsa 8,3395,182
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0955,030
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4636,502
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9136,160
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6944,781
Amite, LaUsa 9,6826,016
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Anderson, InUsa 8,6385,368
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8605,506
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0054,974
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3615,196
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9215,544
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4185,853
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4395,865
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7975,467
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6996,027
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1815,705
Athens, GaUsa 8,9655,571
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0595,629
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9804,959
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8305,487
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9255,546
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2415,742
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Austin, TxUsa 10,1446,304
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9271,819
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6352,259
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8576,125
AdenYemen 3,7522,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -