Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5322,195
BustAfghanistan 3,4362,135
BatnaAlgeria 2,0261,259
BecharAlgeria 2,9481,832
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0711,287
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0301,883
BiskraAlgeria 2,1261,321
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5371,577
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0548,733
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9588,673
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9758,684
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2788,251
ByrdAntarctica 15,7169,766
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8367,976
BarilocheArgentina 13,6228,465
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2947,640
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4238,963
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8409,222
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7027,271
BrestBelarus 1,041647
BrusselsBelgium 1,9681,223
Belize CityBelize 10,6546,620
BeninBenin 4,8012,983
BohiconBenin 4,7372,943
BermudaBermuda 7,8104,853
BageBrazil 11,7487,301
BambuiBrazil 10,2926,395
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2306,357
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7745,452
BarcelosBrazil 10,1536,309
BarraBrazil 9,3705,823
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0885,647
BarreirasBrazil 9,5945,962
BelémBrazil 9,0245,607
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1376,299
BelterraBrazil 9,6345,987
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2845,769
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2887,014
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5645,943
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1046,279
BrevesBrazil 9,2035,719
BurgasBulgaria 8754
BurundiBurundi 5,1743,215
BatouriCameroon 4,5102,803
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1334,433
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3015,780
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1064,415
Banff, AbCanada 8,9445,558
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7184,796
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9763,714
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9465,559
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2125,103
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9585,566
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6744,769
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4945,278
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5615,320
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7133,550
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2473,882
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8855,522
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0714,394
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4132,743
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6942,296
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9238,652
BeijingChina 6,9934,346
BarranquillaColombia 10,1896,332
Benito SalasColombia 10,8476,741
BogotáColombia 10,6216,600
BrnoCzech Republic 1,089677
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4262,750
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
BaniDominican Republic 9,2745,763
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3385,803
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
BahariyaEgypt 1,6551,029
Beni SuefEgypt 1,596992
BiarritzFrance 2,3721,474
BordeauxFrance 2,2861,420
BrestFrance 2,5541,587
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,04110,589
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,03810,588
BitamGabon 4,8543,017
BanjulGambia 5,3763,341
BerlinGermany 1,497930
BrockenGermany 1,6091,000
BokeGuinea 5,4553,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4333,376
BudapestHungary 846526
Budapest-LORINCHungary 831516
BangaloreIndia 5,7983,603
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3453,322
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9043,669
BikanerIndia 4,3712,716
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0196,226
BabolsarIran 2,2161,377
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1101,932
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9241,196
Bandar LengehIran 3,0511,896
BirjandIran 2,9471,831
BushehrIran 2,5791,603
BaghdadIraq 1,7981,117
BasraIraq 2,2451,395
BelmulletIreland 2,9971,862
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8401,765
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 949590
BergamoItaly 1,471914
BolognaItaly 1,341833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,357843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,082672
BrindisiItaly 873543
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9213,058
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0873,161
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6632,276
BeirutLebanon 1,231765
BenghaziLibya 1,408875
BirzaiLithuania 1,462909
BitolaMacedonia 593369
BlantyreMalawi 6,5874,093
BvumbweMalawi 6,6144,110
BintuluMalaysia 9,3665,820
BamakoMali 4,8373,005
Bko-SMali 4,8413,008
BougounMali 4,9093,050
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0982,547
BaitagMongolia 4,8983,044
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9753,092
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7913,598
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3833,966
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3763,962
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5543,451
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2463,881
BulganMongolia 5,6293,498
BhamawMyanmar 6,5484,069
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,02810,581
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,29910,750
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7846,701
BilmaNiger 3,0691,907
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9232,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5102,181
BergenNorway 2,4401,516
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4381,515
BjornoyaNorway 3,5112,182
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7971,738
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6611,653
BadinPakistan 4,2482,640
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2462,638
BalakotPakistan 4,0032,488
BarkhanPakistan 3,9652,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7096,655
BascoPhilippines 8,7815,457
BialystokPoland 1,157719
BejaPortugal 3,0541,898
BragancaPortugal 2,8271,757
BistritaRomania 515320
BucharestRomania 209130
BajkitRussia 4,7962,980
BarabinskRussia 3,7982,360
BarnaulRussia 4,1492,578
BerezovoRussia 3,2802,038
BiserRussia 2,7171,688
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0384,373
BogdarinRussia 5,9933,724
BogucanyRussia 4,9163,055
BomnakRussia 6,8254,241
BorRussia 4,4632,773
BorzjaRussia 6,3803,965
BratskRussia 5,2243,246
BelgradeSerbia 624388
BoSierra Leone 5,4993,417
BontheSierra Leone 5,5863,471
BratislavaSlovakia 1,004624
BerberaSomalia 4,0012,486
BusanSouth Korea 8,2065,099
BadajozSpain 2,9341,824
BarcelonaSpain 2,1321,325
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5631,593
BabanusaSudan 3,5432,202
BaselSwitzerland 1,6571,030
BernSwitzerland 1,6531,027
BangkokThailand 7,5654,701
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5544,694
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1834,464
BizerteTunisia 1,6731,039
BalikesirTurkey 399248
BursaTurkey 348216
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9431,829
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8251,756
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7651,718
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7661,719
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4201,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3921,486
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2741,413
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6546,620
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1406,301
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1345,054
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2784,522
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2794,523
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3725,824
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7456,055
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5215,295
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5674,702
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8055,472
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4916,519
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4195,232
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4904,655
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7714,829
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0825,022
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2275,734
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2115,724
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4326,483
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8125,476
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5215,295
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8815,519
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3735,824
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3125,787
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7884,839
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7306,046
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2315,736
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8634,886
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5434,688
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3955,217
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0065,596
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0816,265
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7634,824
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3675,821
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7065,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9104,916
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5425,930
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5206,537
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1165,665
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6586,623
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3725,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3965,217
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9784,957
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7646,067
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5755,329
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8615,506
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5294,678
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8226,104
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3242,066
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4515,873
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8246,105
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0304,368
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -