Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3942,109
ChlefAlgeria 2,3941,487
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9721,226
CeresArgentina 12,2187,592
ChamicalArgentina 12,5777,816
ChepesArgentina 12,6677,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6348,472
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0287,474
CórdobaArgentina 12,4877,759
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4907,761
CorrientesArgentina 11,8067,336
CairnsAustralia 13,5218,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9869,312
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5437,173
CedunaAustralia 13,5798,438
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2208,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3678,306
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5019,011
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1028,142
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0199,333
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2298,221
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2433,880
CharnocksBarbados 8,8125,476
CotonouBenin 4,8012,983
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0086,219
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2476,368
CabroboBrazil 8,8745,514
CaceresBrazil 10,8766,759
CaetiteBrazil 9,5675,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5105,288
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9726,818
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0776,883
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4796,512
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8315,487
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4305,860
CaparaoBrazil 10,0356,236
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4546,496
CaratingaBrazil 9,9986,213
CaravelasBrazil 9,6225,979
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6736,011
CarolinaBrazil 9,4045,843
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9596,810
CataguasesBrazil 10,1656,317
CatalaoBrazil 10,2946,397
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6006,587
CaxiasBrazil 8,8885,523
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3807,072
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3465,187
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2196,350
ChapecoBrazil 11,3277,039
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4916,519
CipoBrazil 9,0225,607
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6175,976
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0286,232
CordeiroBrazil 10,1946,334
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6816,016
CorumbaBrazil 11,0916,892
CoximBrazil 10,8356,733
CrateusBrazil 8,7055,409
CuiabaBrazil 10,7166,659
CuritibaBrazil 10,9556,807
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9045,533
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9484,318
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2733,898
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2574,510
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8754,272
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7824,215
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7794,213
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8834,277
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0004,350
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2004,474
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4103,983
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4934,656
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7653,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4615,258
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7074,789
Comox, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4084,603
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7275,423
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1095,660
ChicoChile 13,9598,674
ChillanChile 13,4148,336
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5028,390
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6847,882
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0048,702
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2528,235
ChangchunChina 7,3384,560
ChangduChina 6,1013,791
ChangshaChina 7,5154,670
ChengduChina 6,6674,143
ChongqingChina 6,9444,315
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2416,364
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,078670
CamagueyCuba 9,5985,964
CasablancaCuba 9,7736,073
ChebCzech Republic 1,408875
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7721,101
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1365,677
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2545,751
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1935,713
CanarEcuador 11,5657,187
CairoEgypt 1,488924
CaenFrance 2,2701,411
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0911,299
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8555,503
CocobeachGabon 5,0343,128
CologneGermany 1,7991,118
ChiosGreece 558347
CorfuGreece 779484
ConakryGuinea 5,4863,409
CatacamasHonduras 10,7056,652
CholutecaHonduras 10,9236,788
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9953,725
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0403,753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0403,753
ChahbaharIran 3,5682,217
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9221,816
ClonesIreland 2,8161,750
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8961,800
CorkIreland 2,8651,780
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8651,780
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6361,017
CameriItaly 1,551964
CampobassoItaly 1,106687
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,557967
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,606998
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6651,034
Cape MeleItaly 1,592989
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,110690
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,263785
CerviaItaly 1,262784
CiampinoItaly 1,267788
Cimone MountainItaly 1,389863
Cisa PassItaly 1,449901
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,323822
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,298807
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,309813
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,023636
ChibaJapan 8,8875,522
ChichibuJapan 8,7925,463
ChichijimaJapan 9,7196,039
ChoshiJapan 8,9225,544
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,217756
ChilekaMalawi 6,5874,093
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3853,968
ChitipaMalawi 5,9073,671
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7526,681
ComitanMexico 11,0256,851
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0447,484
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3863,969
ChoirMongolia 6,0573,764
CasablancaMorocco 3,2552,023
ChindeMozambique 6,9254,303
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9554,322
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,28410,741
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,06410,604
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,11910,638
CondegaNicaragua 10,8656,752
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2844,527
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1515,065
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9144,918
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0545,005
ChhorPakistan 4,2562,645
ChitralPakistan 3,8062,365
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3547,055
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4097,090
CajamarcaPeru 11,8787,381
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7587,306
ChiclayoPeru 11,9607,432
ChimbotePeru 12,0347,478
CuzcoPeru 11,8287,350
CzestochowaPoland 1,079671
CoimbraPortugal 3,0121,872
CalafatRomania 413257
CeahlauRomania 454282
ClujRomania 526327
ConstantaRomania 12678
CraiovaRomania 350218
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0183,118
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8412,387
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1813,841
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3444,563
Cape UelenRussia 7,7594,822
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8934,905
CaraRussia 6,1343,812
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7011,679
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8434,253
ChitaRussia 6,1003,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1053,794
CokurdahRussia 6,4864,031
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4864,031
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6335,365
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5814,711
CaceresSpain 2,8721,785
CadizSpain 2,9931,860
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6951,674
CordobaSpain 2,8161,750
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4594,014
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5324,680
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7724,830
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0714,394
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0614,388
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6264,739
ChumphonThailand 7,6944,781
CanakkaleTurkey 365227
CorumTurkey 650404
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9971,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2582,024
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5101,560
CernovcyUkraine 596370
ChernigovUkraine 952592
CarrascoUruguay 12,1377,542
ColoniaUruguay 12,2347,602
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8875,522
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0705,636
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1055,036
Camden, ScUsa 8,8125,476
Canton, NyUsa 7,6034,725
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9745,577
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3565,193
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0504,381
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9205,543
Casper, WyUsa 9,4175,852
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5875,957
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1395,058
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8335,489
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8365,491
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5055,285
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7125,414
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3275,174
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9955,589
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5194,672
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6855,397
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5125,911
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5925,339
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2846,390
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3235,172
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4405,866
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6365,367
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6195,356
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4905,276
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0495,623
Clark, SdUsa 8,8455,497
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4325,861
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9435,557
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8726,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2825,147
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6985,405
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0275,610
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4195,231
College Park, MdUsa 8,1665,075
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0895,648
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8245,483
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6925,401
Columbus, InUsa 8,7195,418
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3995,841
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4545,254
Conception, MoUsa 9,1375,678
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3145,788
Conway, ArUsa 9,4045,844
Conway, ScUsa 8,6825,395
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Corning, ArUsa 9,2615,755
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5524,693
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3596,437
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9146,161
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8524,880
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8476,119
Covington, LaUsa 9,6275,982
Covington, TnUsa 9,2035,719
Crete, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2035,719
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5711,598
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5711,598
CaracasVenezuela 9,5975,964
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5095,909
CoroVenezuela 9,7496,058
ChipataZambia 6,3283,932
ChomaZambia 6,6764,149
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -