Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6991,677
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3251,445
DavisAntarctica 13,0978,139
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4777,753
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9947,453
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2875,771
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7649,174
DhakaBangladesh 6,0493,759
D’UccleBelgium 1,9681,223
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9786,200
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6546,621
DouradosBrazil 11,1226,911
DoualaCameroon 4,7142,930
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2013,854
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3925,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2443,880
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1814,463
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1805,083
DuianChina 5,8703,648
DubrovnikCroatia 804500
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8122,369
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2765,764
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3575,815
DabaaEgypt 1,354841
DakhlaEgypt 1,9701,224
DijonFrance 1,8391,143
DresdenGermany 1,384860
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2982,671
DebrecenHungary 687427
DalatangiIceland 3,5342,196
DaltonganjIndia 5,4993,417
DarbhangaIndia 5,5073,422
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1533,823
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1603,828
DumkaIndia 5,7423,568
DwarkaIndia 4,4262,750
DezfulIran 2,1631,344
DublinIreland 2,7391,702
DecimomannuItaly 1,6391,019
DobbiacoItaly 1,296805
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1663,210
Deir-AllaJordan 1,394866
DagorettiKenya 5,0263,123
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,419882
DedzaMalawi 6,4283,994
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9443,693
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2963,912
DaweiMyanmar 7,3484,566
De BiltNetherlands 1,9601,218
De KooyNetherlands 2,0201,255
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0231,257
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,36810,793
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,13910,651
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,03710,587
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2591,404
DalbandinPakistan 3,6062,241
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9472,453
DirPakistan 3,8402,386
DroshPakistan 3,8162,371
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9825,581
DohaQatar 2,9301,821
DorohoiRomania 544338
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2832,661
DudinkaRussia 4,3502,703
DzardzanRussia 5,8273,621
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7531,710
DakarSenegal 5,3423,319
DaruSierra Leone 5,4353,377
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1415,059
DamazinSudan 3,5482,205
DongolaSudan 2,6831,667
DamascusSyria 1,319819
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,318819
Deir EzzorSyria 1,366849
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4322,133
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6823,531
DjerbaTunisia 1,8331,139
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,190740
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7191,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6421,642
DnepropetrovskUkraine 809503
DonetskUkraine 935581
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1871,981
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9605,568
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3725,202
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8696,132
Danville, IlUsa 8,7535,439
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7045,409
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3805,829
David City, NeUsa 9,1365,677
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5385,306
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5095,909
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3765,827
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4706,506
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8105,474
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4615,258
Delphine, InUsa 8,6145,353
Denton, MdUsa 8,1055,036
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6445,993
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9325,551
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0666,255
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5835,334
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3045,160
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4735,887
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5935,961
Dover, DeUsa 8,1055,036
Dover, TnUsa 9,0855,646
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0096,220
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4055,223
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9775,578
Durham, NhUsa 7,4974,659
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5392,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -