Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6211,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1291,323
EsquelArgentina 13,7238,528
EzeizaArgentina 12,3147,652
East SaleAustralia 14,9679,301
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7877,946
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7887,947
EssendonAustralia 14,7739,180
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3496,431
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5777,194
EspinosaBrazil 9,6566,000
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6735,389
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6355,366
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6465,372
Edson, AbCanada 8,7325,426
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5334,681
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6835,396
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1015,655
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7243,557
ErlianChina 6,4704,020
El CaranoColombia 10,7376,672
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6301,013
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3305,798
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1375,678
El ArishEgypt 1,445898
El TorEgypt 1,7431,083
ErfurtGermany 1,544960
EssenGermany 1,8171,129
EsfahanIran 2,3881,484
EilatIsrael 1,6411,020
EsashiJapan 8,3855,210
EldoretKenya 4,8022,984
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4953,414
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5432,202
EeldeNetherlands 1,9191,193
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9796,822
EnuguNigeria 4,5472,825
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5827,197
EvoraPortugal 3,0341,885
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4134,606
EkimcanRussia 7,1474,441
Elat’MaRussia 1,6431,021
ElistaRussia 1,325823
ErbogacenRussia 5,4093,361
EssejRussia 4,9903,101
Ed DueimSudan 3,2742,034
El FasherSudan 3,2992,050
El GeneinaSudan 3,3462,079
El ObeidSudan 3,3472,080
El ShowakSudan 3,2892,044
En NahudSudan 3,3922,108
EdirneTurkey 205127
ErzincanTurkey 1,039645
ErzurumTurkey 1,156718
EskisehirTurkey 438272
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2851,420
EntebbeUganda 4,8192,995
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6361,638
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6001,616
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1025,656
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1134,420
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0575,628
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4185,853
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4696,506
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3575,193
Elko, NvUsa 9,9906,208
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3815,829
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1086,281
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4774,646
Erie, PaUsa 8,1305,052
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8926,147
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3825,830
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7626,066
Evansville, InUsa 8,8875,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -