Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6402,262
FarahAfghanistan 3,2131,997
FormosaArgentina 11,6757,255
ForrestAustralia 13,0638,117
FrancistownBotswana 7,1634,451
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9754,956
FloraniaBrazil 8,4895,275
FlorestaBrazil 8,8235,483
FlorianoBrazil 9,0135,601
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0726,880
FormosaBrazil 10,0396,238
FortalezaBrazil 8,4345,241
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3547,056
FrancaBrazil 10,4416,488
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1345,054
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0685,013
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2755,142
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3505,189
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9155,540
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0214,984
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9714,953
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2415,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0254,366
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0214,363
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
FayaChad 2,9211,815
FamagustaCyprus 1,036644
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9521,213
FarafraEgypt 1,7951,115
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1883,224
FichtelbergGermany 1,392865
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6551,028
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 602374
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2623,270
FaranahGuinea 5,2483,261
FalconaraItaly 1,178732
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,350839
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,036644
FonniItaly 1,588987
FrontoneItaly 1,230764
FrosinoneItaly 1,213754
FukauraJapan 8,4715,264
FukueJapan 8,3715,202
FukuiJapan 8,6075,348
FukuokaJapan 8,4115,227
FukushimaJapan 8,7355,428
FukuyamaJapan 8,5385,306
FushikiJapan 8,6025,345
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7372,322
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4514,630
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8324,867
FunchalMadeira 4,0532,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8235,483
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0191,876
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4281,509
FaroPortugal 3,1061,930
FerganaRussia 3,6032,239
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5393,442
FalunSweden 2,1051,308
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2041,370
FeodosijaUkraine 627390
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9994,971
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2385,740
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8915,525
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6215,357
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2974,534
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8955,527
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6045,347
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1975,715
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1085,660
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0426,240
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3846,453
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2705,139
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4665,261
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5775,951
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5505,934
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4455,869
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3125,786
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5105,910
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5115,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8746,136
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5744,707
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7415,432
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8356,112
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2035,097
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2445,123
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5416,551
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -