Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7102,306
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6492,267
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4251,507
General PicoArgentina 12,7487,922
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1927,576
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1114,419
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9067,399
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6887,884
GrazAustria 1,067663
GancaAzerbaijan 1,545960
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6581,031
GomelBelarus 1,047651
GrodnoBelarus 1,191740
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6945,403
GoianiaBrazil 10,2736,384
GoiasBrazil 10,2816,389
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9056,155
GrajauBrazil 9,2045,719
GuairaBrazil 11,2196,972
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5065,286
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5615,941
GarouaCameroon 4,0232,500
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0783,777
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7164,795
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4155,851
Golden, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Goose, NfCanada 6,2103,859
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9764,956
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6375,367
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9764,335
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6334,122
GanzhouChina 7,8494,877
GuangzhouChina 7,9194,921
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1665,696
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6107,215
GonderEthiopia 3,5302,193
GourdonFrance 2,1231,320
GrenobleFrance 1,7791,106
GeisenheimGermany 1,6971,054
GorlitzGermany 1,319820
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9341,824
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0546,869
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1755,702
GoaIndia 5,3133,302
GuwahatiIndia 5,9723,711
GelaItaly 1,348838
GenoaItaly 1,536955
GhediItaly 1,424885
Gioia Del ColleItaly 949590
GrazzaniseItaly 1,167725
GrossetoItaly 1,373853
GrottaglieItaly 923573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,541957
GuidoniaItaly 1,251777
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2893,287
GifuJapan 8,6935,402
GaoMali 3,9972,483
GuamMariana Islands 11,0356,857
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3447,049
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1946,956
GuaymasMexico 11,0606,873
GaluutMongolia 5,4903,411
GemertNetherlands 1,9061,184
GisborneNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,25610,723
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
GayaNiger 4,2042,612
GardermoenNorway 2,2051,370
GeiloNorway 2,3361,452
GdanskPoland 1,417881
GalatiRomania 253157
Gor’KijRussia 1,8341,140
GorznyjRussia 1,437893
GridinoRussia 2,5591,590
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4772,782
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4367,728
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0601,280
GijonSpain 2,6961,675
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5322,195
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3202,063
GoteborgSweden 1,9591,217
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9681,223
GothenburgSweden 1,9581,217
GunnarnSweden 2,5071,558
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7511,088
GabesTunisia 1,8601,156
GafsaTunisia 1,9171,192
GiresunTurkey 897558
GoztepeTurkey 274170
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4081,497
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3441,457
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6901,672
GajvoronUkraine 591367
GeniceskUkraine 635395
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3355,801
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Galva, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9235,545
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4145,228
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0166,224
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5085,287
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5315,923
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5345,303
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8356,112
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8686,132
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3775,206
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1076,280
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4205,854
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1715,699
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3895,213
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6385,368
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3355,801
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5795,331
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5175,914
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5805,331
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2035,097
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8016,091
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8195,480
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8715,513
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9305,550
Groton, CtUsa 7,7024,786
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2865,149
GuanareVenezuela 9,9376,175
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1596,313
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -