Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1111,933
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3021,430
HuamboAngola 6,3503,946
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1577,554
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2139,453
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2029,446
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6818,501
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6962,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3805,207
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9094,294
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8914,282
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2083,858
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2955,155
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Hope, BcCanada 9,3015,779
HaikouChina 7,8934,905
HailarChina 6,6424,127
HamiChina 5,1873,224
HetanChina 4,3972,732
HavanaCuba 9,7916,085
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1545,689
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1235,669
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3425,805
HelwanEgypt 1,513941
HurguadaEgypt 1,8591,155
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0771,912
HelsinkiFinland 1,9001,181
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9141,189
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,03210,584
HamburgGermany 1,7521,089
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7531,089
HannoverGermany 1,7011,057
HelgolandGermany 1,9021,182
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,412878
Heraklion, CreteGreece 906563
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3183,304
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0128,086
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8127,962
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5652,215
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5213,431
HaifaIsrael 1,308813
HaboroJapan 8,2745,142
HachijojimaJapan 9,0675,635
HachinoheJapan 8,5735,327
HagiJapan 8,4185,231
HakodateJapan 8,4255,235
HamadaJapan 8,4255,235
HamamatsuJapan 8,8045,471
HikoneJapan 8,6695,387
HimejiJapan 8,6025,345
HiradoJapan 8,3715,202
HirooJapan 8,5315,301
HiroshimaJapan 8,4905,276
HitaJapan 8,4695,263
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5405,307
HunLibya 1,8961,178
HomboriMali 4,1832,599
HomalinMyanmar 6,3233,929
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1104,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,17410,672
HighbankNew Zealand 17,11010,632
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,91710,512
HororataNew Zealand 17,13010,644
HyderabadPakistan 4,1582,584
HuanucoPeru 11,9017,396
HelPoland 1,431889
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5944,719
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3532,084
HatangaRussia 4,9673,087
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2482,018
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4174,609
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1391,329
HurbanovoSlovakia 919571
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0558,734
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7684,827
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6914,779
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6184,112
HalaibSudan 2,4681,534
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1851,979
HudeibaSudan 2,9061,806
HaparandaSweden 2,5261,570
HarnosandSweden 2,2551,402
HamaSyria 1,175730
HassakahSyria 1,320820
Hua HinThailand 7,6014,723
HakkariTurkey 1,476917
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3651,470
HersonUkraine 527328
Hmel’NickijUkraine 697433
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1776,324
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4904,655
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9775,578
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0685,014
Hart, MiUsa 8,3145,167
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6794,772
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1095,661
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Hays, KsUsa 9,4325,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Helena, MtUsa 9,2805,767
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9304,928
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7975,466
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9086,157
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3025,780
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2945,775
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8925,526
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9674,951
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4195,231
Holly, CoUsa 9,6726,011
Homer, AkUsa 8,5805,332
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6965,403
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9835,582
Horton, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2585,753
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4345,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2125,103
Houma, LaUsa 9,7916,084
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0386,238
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5635,321
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1235,669
Huron, SdUsa 8,9105,537
HanoiVietnam 7,4684,641
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2755,142
HarareZimbabwe 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -