Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3521,461
In SalahAlgeria 2,8951,799
InnsbruckAustria 1,373853
IbiriteBrazil 10,1526,309
IguatuBrazil 8,6975,404
IlheusBrazil 9,3675,821
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2655,757
IndaialBrazil 11,0666,876
IpameriBrazil 10,2736,384
IraiBrazil 11,3777,070
IreceBrazil 9,2895,772
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2845,769
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9536,185
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8436,116
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8916,146
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0926,271
ItapevaBrazil 10,8136,720
ItirucuBrazil 9,3155,788
ItuacuBrazil 9,4515,873
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0626,874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0334,370
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8314,245
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5214,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0853,781
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1967,579
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8089,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2488,854
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1835,706
IzobambaEcuador 11,3657,062
IsmailiaEgypt 1,453903
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0326,856
IoanninaGreece 710441
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1623,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0782,534
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9273,062
IranshahrIran 3,4342,134
IstranaItaly 1,286799
IidaJapan 8,7505,438
IizukaJapan 8,4285,237
IrakoJapan 8,7755,453
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6215,357
IrozakiJapan 8,8895,524
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6595,381
IshinomakiJapan 8,7305,425
IwamizawaJapan 8,3715,202
IzuharaJapan 8,2915,152
IrbidJordan 1,371852
IfraneMorocco 3,0591,901
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,90110,503
IlorinNigeria 4,4792,784
InchonNorth Korea 7,8704,890
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9292,441
IslamabadPakistan 4,0242,500
IquitosPeru 11,2076,964
IloiloPhilippines 9,5625,942
IasiRomania 441274
IcaRussia 7,9784,958
IlirnejRussia 7,2794,523
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3794,585
IrkutskRussia 5,5293,435
Ivdel’Russia 2,9041,805
IbizaSpain 2,2691,410
IspartaTurkey 645401
IstanbulTurkey 265165
IzmirTurkey 534332
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 697433
IzmailUkraine 251156
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3965,839
Independence, KsUsa 9,4545,875
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6144,731
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6755,391
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9975,591
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3175,168
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2785,765
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8804,897
IsokaZambia 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -