Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6322,257
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7672,341
JuninArgentina 12,4667,746
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8316,730
JacobinaBrazil 9,1755,702
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4535,253
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4255,235
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1236,290
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2426,365
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6285,361
JiuquanChina 5,7093,548
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9796,822
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2335,737
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3855,832
JoensuuFinland 2,1671,347
JokioinenFinland 1,9811,231
JyvskylFinland 2,1401,330
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1643,209
JulianehbGreenland 5,1093,175
JagdalpurIndia 5,6823,531
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5875,957
JerusalemIsrael 1,412878
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8946,769
JosNigeria 4,1402,573
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6762,284
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6702,280
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9652,464
JhelumPakistan 4,1112,555
JiwaniPakistan 3,6732,282
JuliacaPeru 11,8267,349
JakutskRussia 6,4133,985
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,412877
JenisejskRussia 4,6142,867
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5285,299
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1215,047
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4164,608
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6071,620
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2352,010
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7114,792
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9631,841
JubaSudan 4,2782,658
JokkmokkSweden 2,6481,645
JönköpingSweden 1,8841,171
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8851,171
JendoubaTunisia 1,7921,114
JerbaTunisia 1,8141,127
JerseyUk 2,3971,489
JaltaUkraine 518322
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5205,916
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1665,696
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1385,679
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8665,509
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1885,088
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6075,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -