Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6602,274
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5572,211
KhostAfghanistan 3,7832,351
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5312,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0068,704
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5517,799
KlagenfurtAustria 1,138707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,549962
KandiBenin 4,3042,675
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1355,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6974,783
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6994,785
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1825,706
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7564,819
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4374,621
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2884,529
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3853,968
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4974,659
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9902,480
KashiChina 3,9772,471
KunmingChina 6,9384,311
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4393,380
KhargaEgypt 1,9861,234
KosseirEgypt 1,9821,231
KajaaniFinland 2,3441,457
KuopioFinland 2,1911,361
KuusamoFinland 2,5331,574
KarlsruheGermany 1,6341,015
KasselGermany 1,6551,028
KonstanzGermany 1,541958
KumasiGhana 4,9793,094
KalamataGreece 848527
KerkiraGreece 779484
Kythira IslandGreece 877545
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1943,228
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0752,532
KankanGuinea 5,1203,181
KindiaGuinea 5,3923,351
KissidougouGuinea 5,2573,267
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8738,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0384,995
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0384,995
KeszthelyHungary 930578
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6802,287
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9473,695
KotaIndia 4,7632,960
KozhikodeIndia 5,8003,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2326,980
KermanIran 2,9381,826
KermanshahIran 1,9271,197
Khoram AbadIran 2,0721,287
KilkennyIreland 2,7941,736
KingstonJamaica 9,7886,083
KagoshimaJapan 8,5765,330
KanazawaJapan 8,5915,338
KaruizawaJapan 8,7305,425
KatsuuraJapan 8,9375,553
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8125,476
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2765,143
KobeJapan 8,6485,374
KochiJapan 8,6265,360
KofuJapan 8,7855,459
KumagayaJapan 8,7985,467
KumamotoJapan 8,4925,277
KumejimaJapan 8,7045,409
KureJapan 8,5085,287
KushiroJapan 8,5335,303
KutchanJapan 8,3395,182
KyotoJapan 8,6575,379
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1592,585
KitaleKenya 4,7432,947
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3641,469
KufraLibya 2,1531,338
KaunasLithuania 1,333828
KlaipedaLithuania 1,477918
KybartaiLithuania 1,325824
KarongaMalawi 5,9413,692
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2715,140
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4035,843
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4465,248
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3995,219
KuantanMalaysia 8,5285,299
KuchingMalaysia 9,2785,765
KayesMali 4,9213,058
KeniebaMali 5,0393,132
KidalMali 3,7142,308
KitaMali 4,8983,044
KoutiaMali 4,6902,914
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9558,050
KisinevMoldova 432269
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6724,146
KhatgalMongolia 5,3333,314
KhovdMongolia 4,8363,005
KhujirtMongolia 5,6633,519
KhutagMongolia 5,5463,446
KenitraMorocco 3,1291,945
KalewaMyanmar 6,3853,968
KathaMyanmar 6,4844,029
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6854,775
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5864,093
KengtungMyanmar 6,9464,316
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3113,922
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8194,859
KathmanduNepal 5,3663,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2609,483
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,31910,762
KarioiNew Zealand 17,29310,746
KawerauNew Zealand 17,33510,772
KopuaNew Zealand 17,37510,797
KanoNigeria 3,9352,445
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0014,972
KarasjokNorway 2,9241,817
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5761,601
KristiansandNorway 2,1621,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5671,595
KhasabOman 3,1771,974
KarachiPakistan 4,0872,540
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0922,543
KhanpurPakistan 4,1202,560
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8512,393
KororPalau 10,7636,689
Kasprowy WierchPoland 908564
KlodzkoPoland 1,177732
KoszalinPoland 1,495929
KrakowPoland 985612
KalakanRussia 6,1423,817
KaliningradRussia 1,389863
KamenskoeRussia 7,6884,777
KandalaksaRussia 2,6781,664
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9681,844
KazanRussia 2,0591,280
KemRussia 2,4551,525
KerchRussia 716445
KhabarovskRussia 7,5914,717
KirenskRussia 5,5353,439
KirovRussia 2,2721,412
KljuciRussia 8,1035,035
KolpasevRussia 4,0772,534
KorfRussia 7,8874,901
KostromaRussia 1,8471,148
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8753,651
KotlasRussia 2,3591,466
KrasnodarRussia 916569
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5611,591
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5741,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6982,919
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3272,689
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9991,242
KurganRussia 2,9891,858
KurskRussia 1,134704
KyraRussia 6,1413,816
KigaliRwanda 5,0273,124
KoldaSenegal 5,3043,296
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3423,320
KosiceSlovakia 800497
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0134,979
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8094,853
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4504,008
KadugliSudan 3,5852,228
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7651,718
KassalaSudan 3,1871,980
KhartoumSudan 3,1001,926
KostiSudan 3,3702,094
KalmarSweden 1,7041,059
KaresuandoSweden 2,8241,755
KarlstadSweden 2,0621,281
KristianstadSweden 1,7321,076
KamishliSyria 1,317818
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4604,636
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8974,907
Khon KaenThailand 7,5464,689
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6264,739
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5984,721
KairouanTunisia 1,7421,082
KahramanmarasTurkey 982610
KarsTurkey 1,285799
KastamonuTurkey 521324
KayseriTurkey 804500
KonyaTurkey 699435
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5331,574
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0661,905
KinlossUk 2,7111,684
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 977607
KievUkraine 825513
KirillovkaUkraine 800497
KirovogradUkraine 676420
KlepininoUkraine 566352
KomissarovkaUkraine 742461
Kovel’Ukraine 925575
Krovoj RogUkraine 675420
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4295,238
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1915,711
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1865,708
Keene, NhUsa 7,5604,698
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4415,245
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8146,098
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6205,978
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4895,896
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6795,393
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6505,996
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0476,243
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8565,503
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7905,462
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7414,810
KabompoZambia 6,3273,932
KabweZambia 6,4113,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4053,980
KafirondaZambia 6,2053,856
KaomaZambia 6,4574,013
KasamaZambia 5,9483,696
KasempaZambia 6,3123,922
KawambwaZambia 5,8953,663
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6784,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -