Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1471,334
LuandaAngola 5,9773,714
LuenaAngola 6,1683,833
La PlataArgentina 12,2797,631
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9457,422
La RiojaArgentina 12,5517,799
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6157,839
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1848,814
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7437,297
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1349,405
LavertonAustralia 14,7699,177
LearmonthAustralia 11,3807,072
LongreachAustralia 13,8638,615
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8638,615
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5759,678
Low HeadAustralia 15,0809,371
LinzAustria 1,204748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7131,686
LerwickUk 2,7131,686
La PazBolivia 11,7457,298
LavrasBrazil 10,3186,412
LencoisBrazil 9,3565,814
LinharesBrazil 9,8166,100
LondrinaBrazil 10,9386,797
LomBulgaria 385239
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2235,110
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9334,930
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1844,464
Langara, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0035,594
London, OnCanada 8,1155,042
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9174,920
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2155,726
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2152,619
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9248,031
LanzhouChina 6,3253,931
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7103,548
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3756,447
LimonCosta Rica 10,8926,769
LarnacaCyprus 1,047650
LimassolCyprus 1,044649
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1013,791
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6133,488
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0081,248
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2165,727
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2105,723
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1985,716
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3997,084
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7017,271
LuxorEgypt 1,9971,241
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0556,870
Laucala BayFiji 16,0909,998
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9851,233
Le MansFrance 2,2101,374
LilleFrance 2,0461,271
LyonFrance 1,8411,144
LambarnGabon 5,1933,227
LastourvilleGabon 5,1273,186
LibrevilleGabon 5,0993,168
LeipzigGermany 1,480920
LindenbergGermany 1,436892
LamiaGreece 665413
LarissaGreece 608378
LemnosGreece 440273
LimnosGreece 429267
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7365,429
LabeGuinea 5,2453,259
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7287,909
La CeibaHonduras 10,7036,651
La MesaHonduras 10,8026,712
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3572,707
LudhianaIndia 4,4082,739
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,568975
LatinaItaly 1,247775
LatronicoItaly 1,049652
LecceItaly 878545
LodwarKenya 4,5212,810
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2484,504
LiepajaLatvia 1,556967
LaukuvaLithuania 1,439894
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8041,121
LazaropoleMacedonia 624388
LabuanMalaysia 9,3865,833
LuqaMalta 1,412878
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8195,480
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3897,077
LashioMyanmar 6,6824,153
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,31410,759
LincolnNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,30310,752
LagosNigeria 4,7302,939
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4051,495
LillehammerNorway 2,3021,431
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2392,634
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3637,061
LimaPeru 12,1367,541
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4705,885
LisbonPortugal 3,1291,944
LeninbadRussia 3,4482,143
LevsiRussia 3,1271,943
LungiSierra Leone 5,5393,442
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,109689
LanzaroteSpain 4,0062,489
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4571,527
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,543959
LuganoSwitzerland 1,532952
LatakiaSyria 1,084674
LampangThailand 7,1504,443
LoeiThailand 7,3894,592
Lop BuriThailand 7,4924,655
LomeTogo 4,8773,031
LeemingUk 2,4631,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7131,686
London, EnglandUk 2,3021,430
London-GatwickUk 2,2871,421
LynehamUk 2,4161,501
L’VovUkraine 797495
LjubasevkaUkraine 548340
LozovajaUkraine 904562
LubnyUkraine 849528
LuckUkraine 854531
LuganskUkraine 1,057657
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6085,349
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8166,100
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8986,150
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2635,756
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5934,718
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6926,023
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2575,753
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6655,384
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5225,917
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4915,276
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5355,925
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4946,521
Larned, KsUsa 9,5225,917
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4416,488
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1695,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4974,659
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9255,546
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1715,699
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8615,506
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7175,417
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1085,660
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4785,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4735,887
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3654,577
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1715,699
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4165,230
Libby, MtUsa 9,2245,732
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2325,115
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7565,441
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4415,867
Llano, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7856,702
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7656,689
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,700
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2006,338
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7705,450
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3975,839
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7204,797
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0646,254
Luling, TxUsa 10,1976,336
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3455,807
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4365,242
LivingstoneZambia 6,7884,218
LundaziZambia 6,1933,848
LusakaZambia 6,5184,050
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -