Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2302,007
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3902,107
MilianaAlgeria 2,3181,440
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6914,158
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7549,789
Malarg EArgentina 13,1638,180
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4558,361
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4647,745
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4287,723
MendozaArgentina 12,9408,041
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9318,036
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9277,412
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1048,764
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,30210,130
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7377,293
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0387,481
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7659,175
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7839,186
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3638,925
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4548,982
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2858,256
MuharraqBahrain 2,7841,730
MinskBelarus 1,193742
MogilevBelarus 1,206750
MaunBotswana 7,0414,375
MacapaBrazil 9,1165,665
MacauBrazil 8,3945,216
MaceioBrazil 8,6995,405
MachadoBrazil 10,4196,474
ManausBrazil 10,0816,265
MarabaBrazil 9,3815,829
MaringaBrazil 10,9976,834
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5165,913
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6606,003
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0275,610
MonteiroBrazil 8,6535,377
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8746,136
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5245,297
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2345,738
MamfeCameroon 4,5532,829
MarouaCameroon 3,8752,408
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4634,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5694,704
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9805,580
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0525,003
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9015,531
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8904,282
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9504,319
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4714,643
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4954,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6825,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4614,637
Morden, MbCanada 8,4785,268
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8594,884
MoundouChad 4,0212,499
MatecanaColombia 10,7386,673
MoroniComoros 6,2993,914
MosnovCzech Republic 1,042648
MarstalDenmark 1,8051,122
Melville HallDominica 8,7735,452
MichesDominican Republic 9,1225,668
MocaDominican Republic 9,2045,719
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2485,747
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2515,749
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1935,712
MilagroEcuador 11,5847,198
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,322822
MinyaEgypt 1,6991,056
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7772,969
MassawaEritrea 3,2562,023
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1231,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9581,217
MarseilleFrance 1,8341,139
MontpellierFrance 1,9321,200
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0815,643
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,28710,742
MakokouGabon 4,9723,090
MayumbaGabon 5,4663,397
MitzicGabon 4,9913,101
MkamboGabon 4,8933,041
MoandaGabon 5,1823,220
MouilaGabon 5,2903,287
MagdeburgGermany 1,570976
MunichGermany 1,373853
MünsterGermany 1,8011,119
MethoniGreece 885550
MilosGreece 780485
MitiliniGreece 473294
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 471293
MacentaGuinea 5,2973,291
MamouGuinea 5,3113,300
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6637,248
MiskolcHungary 781486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5993,480
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7932,979
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9733,090
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8253,620
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4506,494
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3737,067
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1825,084
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4637,745
MashhadIran 2,7981,739
Malin HeadIreland 2,8521,773
M. CalamitaItaly 1,427887
Marina Di GinosaItaly 967601
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,182735
MilanItaly 1,503934
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,547961
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,370851
ManIvory Coast 5,2723,276
MaebashiJapan 8,7575,442
MaizuruJapan 8,5965,342
MakurazakiJapan 8,5815,332
MatsueJapan 8,4495,250
MatsumotoJapan 8,7025,408
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5535,315
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0645,633
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7066,653
MishimaJapan 8,8535,501
MitoJapan 8,8465,497
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9705,574
MiyakoJapan 8,6705,388
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7075,411
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6005,344
MiyazakiJapan 8,6075,348
MombetsuJapan 8,3655,198
MoriokaJapan 8,6205,356
MuroranJapan 8,3985,219
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6925,401
MutsuJapan 8,4955,279
Ma’AnJordan 1,607999
MafraqJordan 1,407874
MombasaKenya 5,3793,343
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8513,636
MaseruLesotho 8,0645,011
MonroviaLiberia 5,5563,453
MisratahLibya 1,6551,028
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8104,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0064,354
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4594,635
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2554,508
MakhangaMalawi 6,6814,152
MangochiMalawi 6,4524,009
MwmosaMalawi 6,6384,125
MzimbaMalawi 6,1523,823
MzuzuMalawi 6,1083,796
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5675,324
MersingMalaysia 8,6805,394
MiriMalaysia 9,3575,814
MaleMaldives 6,2293,871
MenakaMali 3,8962,421
MoptiMali 4,4112,741
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3198,276
MazatlanMexico 11,2807,010
MeridaMexico 10,4586,499
Mexico CityMexico 11,2116,966
MonterreyMexico 10,7126,656
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3067,026
MaantyMongolia 5,9643,706
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9613,704
MatadMongolia 6,5084,044
MurenMongolia 5,3663,335
MarrakechMorocco 3,3972,111
MeknesMorocco 3,0661,905
MideltMorocco 3,0711,908
MaputoMozambique 7,7004,785
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5954,098
MandalayMyanmar 6,6144,110
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6724,146
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5024,662
MindatMyanmar 6,4814,027
MonywaMyanmar 6,5284,056
MyeikMyanmar 7,5024,662
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4904,033
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8771,166
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,19110,683
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,19410,685
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,98610,556
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,18910,681
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9596,810
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9666,814
MagariaNiger 3,8222,375
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6662,278
MaradiNiger 3,8622,400
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7682,342
MakurdiNigeria 4,3752,719
MinnaNigeria 4,2722,655
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0465,000
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7081,683
MajisOman 3,3422,077
MasirahOman 3,8082,366
Muscat  Oman 3,5292,193
MultanPakistan 4,0842,538
MurreePakistan 4,0312,505
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6397,854
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5507,177
MoyobambaPeru 11,6737,254
MactanPhilippines 9,7066,031
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1455,683
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9411,827
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9593,082
MagadanRussia 7,4564,633
MahackalaRussia 1,584984
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5002,175
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5012,176
MarkovoRussia 7,5824,711
MinusinskRussia 4,6752,905
MogocaRussia 6,3843,967
MoscowRussia 1,565973
MurmanskRussia 2,8791,789
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3351,451
MatamSenegal 4,9543,078
MogadishuSomalia 4,8923,040
MadridSpain 2,6121,623
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6241,631
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0031,245
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8401,765
MelillaSpain 2,7851,731
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4911,548
MalakalSudan 3,7592,336
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7394,809
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6921,052
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9534,321
Mae SariangThailand 7,0304,368
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1854,465
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6974,783
MalatyaTurkey 1,003623
MersinTurkey 911566
MuglaTurkey 666414
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4831,543
ManstonUk 2,1871,359
MeloUruguay 11,8307,351
MercedesUruguay 12,1707,563
MontevideoUruguay 12,1527,551
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0875,647
Madison, FlUsa 9,1825,706
Madison, InUsa 8,6605,382
Madison, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5675,324
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3985,219
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0915,649
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Marion, InUsa 8,5575,317
Marion, NcUsa 8,7175,417
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1935,091
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2325,115
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2075,100
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0956,273
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9775,578
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4205,854
Medford, WiUsa 8,4545,253
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8925,526
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2835,769
Mena, ArUsa 9,5195,915
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4375,865
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9526,184
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0615,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4285,859
Midland, TxUsa 10,2416,364
Milan, MnUsa 8,7505,437
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0605,630
Milford, DeUsa 8,0414,997
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0215,606
Millen, GaUsa 8,9695,573
Millport, OhUsa 8,2635,135
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5594,697
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5045,285
Minden, NeUsa 9,2525,749
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6225,358
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7365,429
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3225,793
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5455,931
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7505,437
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2945,776
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9536,185
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9674,951
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4735,265
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7175,417
Moro, OrUsa 9,7376,051
Morris, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2255,111
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8685,511
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2595,132
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4284,616
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9775,578
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0015,593
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3955,217
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5305,922
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5985,964
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9766,199
MaracayVenezuela 9,6776,014
MaturinVenezuela 9,3585,815
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9716,196
MeridaVenezuela 10,0846,267
MagoyeZambia 6,5834,091
MansaZambia 6,0393,752
MbalaZambia 5,7983,603
MfuweZambia 6,2923,910
MisamfuZambia 5,9363,689
MonguZambia 6,5184,050
MpikaZambia 6,1373,814
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3393,939
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5334,060
MumbwaZambia 6,4794,026
MwinilungaZambia 6,1213,803
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0414,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -