Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6042,240
NeuquenArgentina 13,2738,248
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5257,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,13810,028
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2018,203
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0739,367
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1348,783
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2785,765
NatitingouBenin 4,4682,776
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2266,354
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2272,627
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5042,799
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1153,800
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3855,832
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4654,017
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8114,232
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7564,820
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5515,314
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7624,823
N’DjamenaChad 3,6712,281
NanchangChina 7,7274,802
NanjingChina 7,7054,788
NanningChina 7,5444,688
NicosiaCyprus 1,006625
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7281,074
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1525,687
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3405,804
NegeleEthiopia 4,3632,711
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9899,936
NandiFiji 15,9899,936
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1051,308
NancyFrance 1,7801,106
NantesFrance 2,3441,456
NiceFrance 1,6711,039
NeustrelitzGermany 1,570976
NurembergGermany 1,466911
NurnbergGermany 1,469913
NaxosGreece 712443
NanortalikGreenland 5,0793,156
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0653,147
NordGreenland 4,5752,843
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3053,296
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2873,286
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3003,293
New DelhiIndia 4,6492,889
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,156718
NaganoJapan 8,6835,396
NagasakiJapan 8,4405,245
NagoJapan 8,7695,449
NagoyaJapan 8,7245,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7795,455
NaraJapan 8,6885,399
NazeJapan 8,7445,434
NemuroJapan 8,5695,325
NiigataJapan 8,6365,366
NikkoJapan 8,7585,442
NobeokaJapan 8,5745,328
NairobiKenya 5,0263,123
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7269,151
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9012,424
NidaLithuania 1,435892
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6184,112
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3974,596
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1283,808
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2733,898
NaraMali 4,5682,839
NioroMali 4,7062,924
NemaMauritania 4,4442,762
NouakchottMauritania 4,9603,082
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5549,666
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,40710,817
NelsonNew Zealand 17,16810,668
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,37410,796
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9726,818
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5172,185
NiameyNiger 4,1222,561
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8751,787
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1001,926
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0312,505
NawabshahPakistan 4,0942,544
NokkundiPakistan 3,4812,163
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5557,181
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1525,687
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0941,923
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5154,049
NikolaevRussia 529329
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5334,681
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3795,207
NizneangarskRussia 5,7003,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1043,172
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0161,874
NovgorodRussia 1,7181,068
NovosibirskRussia 4,0902,542
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5214,052
No. 6Sudan 2,5331,574
NyalaSudan 3,4762,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6394,747
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3884,591
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9024,910
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2174,485
NarathiwatThailand 8,2145,104
NigdeTurkey 813505
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2311,386
Nikopol’Ukraine 703437
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4175,230
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9795,580
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6656,006
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3445,807
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5674,702
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8964,907
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2035,097
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7325,426
New London, WiUsa 8,4315,239
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7126,035
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7296,046
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7385,430
New YorkUsa 7,8304,866
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8424,873
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8414,872
Newark, NjUsa 7,8624,886
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8775,516
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5075,908
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1485,685
Newport, TnUsa 8,7805,456
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9814,960
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2765,143
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0865,646
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9946,211
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1625,693
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3225,793
Norton, KsUsa 9,3915,836
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3405,183
NdolaZambia 6,2503,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -