Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5781,602
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1931,984
OranArgentina 11,9207,407
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4157,093
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4168,337
OstendeBelgium 2,0771,291
ObidosBrazil 9,6255,981
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6204,735
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6204,735
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7278,530
OdenseDenmark 1,8461,147
OtavaloEcuador 11,2967,019
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,49410,249
OuluFinland 2,4221,505
OroomiehIran 1,570976
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,540957
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0843,159
ObihiroJapan 8,4755,266
OfunatoJapan 8,7035,408
OitaJapan 8,5225,296
OkayamaJapan 8,5655,323
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7595,443
OmaezakiJapan 8,8485,498
OmuJapan 8,3265,174
OnahamaJapan 8,8265,485
OsakaJapan 8,6695,387
OshimaJapan 8,9095,536
OtaruJapan 8,3315,177
OwaseJapan 8,7615,444
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3492,081
OujoaMorocco 2,7291,696
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5039,633
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,98910,557
OphirNew Zealand 16,97810,551
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,38210,801
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87310,485
OcotalNicaragua 10,8486,741
OrlandNorway 2,5621,592
OsloNorway 2,1951,364
OhotskRussia 7,1724,457
OkhotskRussia 7,1724,457
OlekminskRussia 6,0683,771
OlenekRussia 5,3933,351
OmskRussia 3,4842,165
OnegaRussia 2,3911,486
OrenburgRussia 2,2311,386
OymyakonRussia 6,8784,274
OviedoSpain 2,7191,690
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3861,483
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7351,700
OdessaUkraine 423263
OvrucUkraine 905562
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8555,503
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2955,154
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8076,094
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6034,725
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6846,017
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7215,420
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5875,958
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0695,636
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7785,455
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2775,765
Orono, MeUsa 7,2344,496
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4515,251
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8925,525
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5195,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -