Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,34510,157
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0854,403
ParanaArgentina 12,2427,608
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8487,363
PehuajoArgentina 12,6267,846
PergaminoArgentina 12,3967,703
PigeArgentina 12,7767,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4867,759
PosadasArgentina 11,5927,203
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8897,388
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0158,087
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2647,621
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2237,595
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5947,205
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4982,795
ParakouBenin 4,4942,793
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7545,440
ParacatuBrazil 10,1376,299
ParanaBrazil 9,8426,116
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9096,779
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6556,621
ParintinsBrazil 9,7786,076
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6255,360
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3977,082
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2206,351
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9795,580
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8625,507
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6275,982
PeixeBrazil 9,8566,125
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0315,612
PicosBrazil 8,9205,543
PiraiBrazil 10,3516,432
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1876,331
PompeuBrazil 10,1576,312
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2126,967
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3475,808
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1486,927
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8246,726
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4467,112
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7566,062
PosseBrazil 9,8526,122
PlevenBulgaria 271168
PlovdivBulgaria 287178
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0735,017
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4935,278
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2385,741
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6714,767
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9264,926
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3945,838
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4484,007
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4225,234
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4175,230
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8645,508
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9835,582
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4755,266
ParronChile 13,1668,182
Puerto AysenChile 13,9658,678
Puerto MonttChile 13,7778,561
Punta ArenasChile 14,2188,835
PingbianChina 7,3434,563
PeralesColombia 10,7216,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9786,200
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0286,853
PragueCzech Republic 1,293804
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3995,841
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1885,709
PoloDominican Republic 9,3605,817
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1785,703
PichilingueEcuador 11,4947,143
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5697,189
PuyoEcuador 11,4057,087
Port-SaidEgypt 1,378857
ParisFrance 2,0631,282
PerpignanFrance 2,0331,264
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0846,888
Port-GentilGabon 5,2443,258
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2717,625
PotsdamGermany 1,505935
PatrasGreece 759472
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5343,439
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9693,088
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7375,429
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4185,853
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5246,540
PecsHungary 829515
PambanIndia 6,2163,863
PuneIndia 5,0803,157
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6665,385
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3125,786
PadovaItaly 1,300808
Paganella MountainItaly 1,374854
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,355842
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,368850
PantelleriaItaly 1,532952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,419882
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,588987
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,251777
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,125699
PiacenzaItaly 1,465911
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,416880
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,262784
Ponza IslandItaly 1,262784
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,043648
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,282797
PrizziItaly 1,369851
PakseLaos 7,8854,900
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1755,080
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6624,761
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7014,786
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5237,782
PodgoricaMontenegro 716445
PatheinMyanmar 6,8744,272
PutaoMyanmar 6,3623,954
PyiMyanmar 6,7654,204
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3689,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,22010,700
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,33110,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6066,590
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7352,942
PohangNorth Korea 8,1615,071
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7034,787
PadidanPakistan 4,0352,507
PanjgurPakistan 3,7122,306
ParachinarPakistan 3,7662,340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7852,352
PeshawarPakistan 3,8822,412
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0808,128
PilarParaguay 11,7317,290
PiscoPeru 12,1907,575
PiuraPeru 11,9027,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5397,171
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3305,798
PoznanPoland 1,316818
PrzemyslPoland 834518
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9361,825
PortalegrePortugal 2,9671,843
Porto Portugal 2,9971,862
PavelecRussia 1,438894
PecoraRussia 3,0341,885
PermRussia 2,5501,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3185,169
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1111,312
PjatigorskRussia 1,216756
PoronajskRussia 7,9594,946
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 866538
Providenja BayRussia 7,9104,915
PskovRussia 1,6261,010
PodorSenegal 4,9973,105
PopradSlovakia 881547
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5865,335
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6664,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1341,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3643,955
Port SudanSudan 2,7651,718
ParamariboSuriname 9,0055,596
PiteňSweden 2,4921,549
PalmyraSyria 1,313816
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,15410,660
PhetchabunThailand 7,4154,608
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3184,548
PhraeThailand 7,2144,483
PhuketThailand 7,8284,864
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8014,848
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6074,727
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6444,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1465,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5461,582
PoltavaUkraine 873542
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0287,474
PradoUruguay 12,1537,552
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0787,506
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Pana, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Paoli, InUsa 8,7195,418
Paris, IlUsa 8,7535,439
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5915,960
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5275,920
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7236,042
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5015,904
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6025,967
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4955,900
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7925,463
Perry, OkUsa 9,5965,963
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9914,966
Philo, OhUsa 8,4015,221
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5736,570
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4715,885
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2535,128
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8304,866
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5564,695
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2615,755
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6646,005
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2915,774
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Portage, WiUsa 8,4775,268
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4094,604
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7216,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6715,388
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5495,934
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2885,772
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1805,083
Princeton, InUsa 8,9195,542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6144,731
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7666,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0216,227
PetaukeZambia 6,3973,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -