Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2797,630
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0007,457
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6107,836
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0568,735
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8837,384
RosarioArgentina 12,3437,670
RichmondAustralia 15,0199,333
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
RecifeBrazil 8,5075,287
RemansoBrazil 9,1735,700
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2286,977
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3226,414
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0466,864
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4966,523
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7955,465
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6355,366
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6385,368
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1964,471
RuoqiangChina 4,9563,080
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2806,388
RandersDenmark 1,9431,207
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3365,801
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1505,686
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8089,824
RumipambaEcuador 11,4197,096
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6311,013
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7891,111
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,572977
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8565,503
RostockGermany 1,6801,044
RhodesGreece 756470
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6842,289
ReykhólarIceland 3,9192,435
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8712,405
RamsarIran 2,0491,273
RashtIran 1,9451,209
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7221,692
RadicofaniItaly 1,313816
Resia PassItaly 1,423884
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,236768
RivoltoItaly 1,218757
Rolle PassItaly 1,320820
RomeItaly 1,271790
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,295805
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,183735
RumoiJapan 8,3045,160
RigaLatvia 1,552964
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,399870
RodriguesMauritius 7,8754,894
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2753,278
RabatMorocco 3,1561,961
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9874,342
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8474,255
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,19510,685
RangioraNew Zealand 17,17110,670
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,30510,753
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,96210,540
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,20910,694
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,45710,848
RivasNicaragua 10,9846,826
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0412,511
RebolyRussia 2,3021,430
Rostov On DonRussia 1,031641
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6761,663
RagaSudan 3,8692,404
RashadSudan 3,4972,173
RenkSudan 3,5282,192
RumbekSudan 4,0512,517
RanongThailand 7,6864,776
Roi EtThailand 7,6474,752
RizeTurkey 1,063661
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9841,854
Razdel’NajaUkraine 439273
RomnyUkraine 939583
RovnoUkraine 832517
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2011,989
RochaUruguay 11,9947,453
Racine, WiUsa 8,5165,292
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5235,296
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1685,697
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1685,697
Reading, PaUsa 8,0014,972
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2766,386
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3155,788
Redding, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7226,663
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2646,378
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6145,353
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3045,160
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3045,160
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4865,273
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9014,910
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9255,546
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Rockville, InUsa 8,6965,404
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9625,569
Rome, GaUsa 9,0675,634
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4015,220
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0036,216
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2356,360
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1055,036
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9215,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -