Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2722,033
ShkoderAlbania 699434
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9181,192
SaltaArgentina 12,1327,539
San AntonioArgentina 13,1728,185
San LuisArgentina 12,7777,940
San RafaelArgentina 13,0178,089
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8437,981
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2477,610
SarmientoArgentina 13,7328,533
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0709,365
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0689,363
SalzburgAustria 1,270789
SakiAzerbaijan 1,594991
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7941,115
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7301,075
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8483,013
SaveBenin 4,6312,878
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4397,108
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 770479
SalvadorBrazil 9,1815,705
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5997,208
SantaremBrazil 9,5985,964
SantosBrazil 10,6276,604
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5906,580
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7056,031
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2226,973
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5987,207
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3886,455
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7785,455
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7446,055
São PauloBrazil 10,6146,596
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5236,539
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2366,982
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0965,652
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1005,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1226,290
SobralBrazil 8,5635,321
SoureBrazil 8,9745,576
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4675,883
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8567,367
SurubimBrazil 8,5485,312
SadovoBulgaria 274170
SandanskiBulgaria 426265
SofiaBulgaria 377234
SiemreapCambodia 7,8584,883
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7184,175
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9635,570
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0164,360
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1175,665
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2873,907
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5535,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4894,033
Scott, SkCanada 8,6105,350
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7314,183
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9064,292
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3714,581
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4844,651
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1795,083
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1165,043
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5135,290
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3553,949
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8154,235
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7675,448
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7715,450
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5874,093
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2502,641
SalCape Verde 5,6043,482
SantiagoChile 13,1198,153
SewellChile 13,1328,161
ShanghaiChina 7,9554,943
ShantouChina 8,1555,068
ShenyangChina 7,3664,577
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5846,577
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1276,293
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9756,820
SibenikCroatia 973605
SplitCroatia 931578
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6431,021
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9701,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1935,713
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1855,708
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1425,681
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1955,714
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1265,671
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2315,736
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2395,741
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2675,759
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3005,779
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1345,676
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1475,684
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2125,724
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2595,754
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2275,734
San GabrielEcuador 11,2316,979
SalloumEgypt 1,320821
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,572977
SohagEgypt 1,8811,169
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7041,059
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0376,858
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3758,311
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6881,671
StrasbourgFrance 1,6751,041
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8825,519
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9415,556
SukhumiGeorgia 1,064661
SchleswigGermany 1,8331,139
StuttgartGermany 1,571976
SamosGreece 618384
Skiros IslandGreece 553344
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 919571
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1903,225
SiguiriGuinea 5,0193,119
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9186,784
SzegedHungary 706439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 994617
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9332,444
SagarIndia 5,0843,159
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1392,572
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0147,466
SemnanIran 2,3351,451
ShahroudIran 2,4141,500
ShirazIran 2,6631,655
ShannonIreland 2,9031,804
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6251,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 998620
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 884549
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,446899
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6231,008
Scuro MountainItaly 1,056656
SigonellaItaly 1,277794
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4073,360
SagaJapan 8,4305,238
SaigoJapan 8,4095,226
SakaiJapan 8,4535,253
SakataJapan 8,6045,347
SapporoJapan 8,3585,194
SaseboJapan 8,3995,219
SendaiJapan 8,7205,419
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6565,379
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4215,233
ShinjoJapan 8,6455,372
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7815,457
ShirakawaJapan 8,7705,450
ShizuokaJapan 8,8315,488
SumotoJapan 8,6565,379
SuttsuJapan 8,3175,168
SuwaJapan 8,7275,423
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7488,543
SavannakhetLaos 7,6904,779
SiauliaiLithuania 1,455904
SiluteLithuania 1,430888
SkopjeMacedonia 534332
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7814,214
SalimaMalawi 6,3693,958
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5685,946
SibuMalaysia 9,3345,800
SanMali 4,5642,836
SegouMali 4,6452,886
SikassoMali 4,7962,980
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3784,584
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2386,983
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8123,612
SainshandMongolia 6,2703,896
SafiMorocco 3,4542,146
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7072,304
SittweMyanmar 6,4824,028
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3181,440
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9362,446
SaiqOman 3,5242,190
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8122,369
SurOman 3,6972,298
SialkotPakistan 4,2012,611
SibbiPakistan 3,8392,386
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6277,225
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2247,596
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8676,131
SandomierzPoland 958595
SniezkaPoland 1,246775
SuwalkiPoland 1,269789
SzczecinPoland 1,498931
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1861,980
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4952,794
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9275,547
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6654,763
Satu MareRomania 646401
SibiuRomania 420261
SulinaRomania 260162
SadrinskRussia 2,8971,800
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8711,163
SalekhardRussia 3,4812,163
SaratovRussia 1,6421,020
SejmcanRussia 7,2344,496
SelagoncyRussia 5,5383,442
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5845,334
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6064,105
SmolenskRussia 1,318819
SociRussia 955593
SortovalaRussia 2,0671,285
SuntarRussia 5,8523,636
SurgutRussia 3,5862,229
SverdlovskRussia 2,7441,705
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5441,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7315,426
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2083,237
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0003,728
SingaporeSingapore 8,7755,453
SliacSlovakia 910566
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8864,901
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5354,682
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7531,711
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4161,501
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5521,586
SevilleSpain 2,9211,815
SennarSudan 3,3412,076
ShambatSudan 3,0921,922
ShendiSudan 2,9921,859
StenseleSweden 2,5221,567
StockholmSweden 1,9181,192
StorlienSweden 2,4551,526
SundsvallSweden 2,2551,401
SantisSwitzerland 1,521945
SongeaTanzania 6,0423,754
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6044,726
SongkhlaThailand 8,0595,008
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4764,646
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7934,843
SurinThailand 7,7194,797
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5142,805
SokodeTogo 4,6092,864
SfaxTunisia 1,7611,094
SousseTunisia 1,6931,052
SamsunTurkey 719447
SiirtTurkey 1,318819
SivasTurkey 847526
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9131,810
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6971,676
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8851,793
SarataUkraine 341212
SarnyUkraine 904562
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 522324
SumyUkraine 990616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1941,985
SaltoUruguay 12,0357,479
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4216,476
Safford, AzUsa 10,5256,540
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4624,637
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3585,815
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9925,588
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Salem, InUsa 8,7195,418
Salem, OrUsa 9,8046,092
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8506,121
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2036,341
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2576,374
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8576,746
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5436,551
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9265,547
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8356,733
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7975,466
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9735,576
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6235,980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7195,418
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5065,907
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5215,916
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3525,812
Selma, AlUsa 9,3575,814
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Seymour, InUsa 8,7195,418
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7415,432
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2635,756
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7326,048
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9975,591
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9105,537
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5185,293
Southport, NcUsa 8,6165,354
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4195,231
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0475,622
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3635,818
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4755,267
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8605,505
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2915,774
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7295,424
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6075,349
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9925,587
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2875,149
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8304,866
State College, PaUsa 8,0875,026
State University, MsUsa 9,3975,839
State University, NmUsa 10,4796,512
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3655,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6646,005
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4776,510
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6604,760
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5195,915
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8365,491
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6055,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1165,665
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8074,852
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2472,017
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2436,365
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8386,114
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5825,954
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9842,476
SocotraYemen 4,2112,617
SenangaZambia 6,6114,108
SerenjeZambia 6,2793,902
SeshekeZambia 6,7564,198
SolweziZambia 6,1603,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -