Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4942,171
TiranaAlbania 703437
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0711,908
TebessaAlgeria 1,9071,185
TimimounAlgeria 2,9061,806
TindoufAlgeria 3,6582,273
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2101,373
TrelewArgentina 13,3328,285
TucumanArgentina 12,2507,612
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7837,944
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7827,943
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7717,936
TibooburraAustralia 14,0698,743
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7748,560
TshaneBotswana 7,5004,661
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7236,042
TarauacaBrazil 11,3337,043
TauaBrazil 8,7535,439
TefeBrazil 10,4786,511
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7946,086
TeresinaBrazil 8,8645,508
TiriosBrazil 9,3445,806
TorresBrazil 11,2897,015
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8735,514
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7776,697
TriunfoBrazil 8,7305,425
TucuruiBrazil 9,2995,778
TuriacuBrazil 8,8015,469
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6104,108
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3875,212
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1775,081
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9714,953
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8894,902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4395,865
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9664,950
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9764,956
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7174,795
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6174,112
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5908,445
TaiyuanChina 6,8774,273
TaoyuanChina 8,3835,209
TengchongChina 6,5944,098
TønderDenmark 1,8951,178
TylstrupDenmark 2,0021,244
TystofteDenmark 1,7941,115
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3315,798
TahrirEgypt 1,417880
TantaEgypt 1,406874
TallinEstonia 1,8161,128
TartuEstonia 1,6781,043
TampereFinland 2,0501,274
TurkuFinland 1,9631,220
ToulonFrance 1,7821,108
ToulouseFrance 2,1381,328
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,74910,408
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,79511,058
TchibanGabon 5,3943,352
TbilisiGeorgia 1,403872
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7781,105
TamaleGhana 4,6812,909
ThessalonikiGreece 509316
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 786488
TimehriGuyana 9,2065,721
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8676,753
TelaHonduras 10,7486,679
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1123,798
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1123,798
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6216,600
TabrizIran 1,6441,022
TeheranIran 2,1641,345
Tel AvivIsrael 1,387862
Taranto, PugliaItaly 936582
TarvisioItaly 1,188739
TermoliItaly 1,067663
TorinoItaly 1,6231,008
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6291,012
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,429888
TrevicoItaly 1,075668
TrevisoItaly 1,279795
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,159720
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6281,011
TabouIvory Coast 5,5353,440
TadotsuJapan 8,5845,334
TakadaJapan 8,6525,376
TakamatsuJapan 8,6015,345
TakayamaJapan 8,6645,384
TanegashimaJapan 8,6715,388
TatenoJapan 8,8515,500
TateyamaJapan 8,9225,544
TokushimaJapan 8,6555,378
TokyoJapan 8,8595,505
TomakomaiJapan 8,4065,224
TottoriJapan 8,5235,296
ToyamaJapan 8,6175,355
ToyookaJapan 8,5575,317
TsuJapan 8,7305,425
TsurugaJapan 8,6285,361
TsuyamaJapan 8,5415,307
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7891,733
TripoliLebanon 1,186737
TobrukLibya 1,311815
TripoliLibya 1,7441,083
TelsiaiLithuania 1,479919
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1624,450
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8324,867
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5784,709
ThyoloMalawi 6,6414,127
TawauMalaysia 9,6786,014
TessalitMali 3,5812,226
TimbuktuMali 4,1422,574
TombMali 4,1462,576
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5862,850
TacubayaMexico 11,2116,966
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8786,760
TarialanMongolia 5,4913,412
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2703,275
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5483,448
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9643,706
TangierMorocco 3,0001,864
TarfayaMorocco 4,0242,500
TazaMorocco 2,9251,818
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7744,209
TaungooMyanmar 6,8584,262
ThandweMyanmar 6,7184,175
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5179,643
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,96510,542
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,33610,773
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,30910,756
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
TemukaNew Zealand 17,09010,620
TimaruNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,07010,608
TahouaNiger 3,8162,371
TillaberyNiger 4,0962,545
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0004,972
TromsoNorway 2,9891,857
TrondheimNorway 2,5121,561
ThumraitOman 3,7502,330
TacnaPeru 12,0237,472
TarapotoPeru 11,6617,246
TrujilloPeru 12,0017,458
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7206,040
TorunPoland 1,294804
TimisoaraRomania 603375
TambovRussia 1,455904
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9881,857
TaraRussia 3,5612,213
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8922,418
TermezRussia 3,3732,096
TernejRussia 7,9384,933
TobolskRussia 3,2222,002
TomskRussia 4,2032,612
Tot’MaRussia 2,1171,316
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8311,759
TuapseRussia 899559
TuraRussia 4,9503,076
TurukhanskRussia 4,3722,717
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6821,667
TortosaSpain 2,2741,413
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4273,994
TokerSudan 2,9031,804
TartousSyria 1,150715
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4075,224
TaboraTanzania 5,3913,350
TakThailand 7,2204,487
TrangThailand 7,9534,942
TabligboTogo 4,8232,997
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8076,094
TunisTunisia 1,6621,033
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1031,307
TireeUk 2,8581,776
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4821,542
TernopilUkraine 726451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9077,399
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1465,683
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2835,147
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2115,724
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3125,787
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3975,839
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4395,244
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5804,710
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Temple, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7806,078
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4195,853
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3835,210
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8585,505
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3815,208
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8876,144
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2515,749
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9274,926
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8626,129
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9544,943
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6446,614
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5185,915
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2915,774
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3635,197
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3742,097
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4045,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -