Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1498,792
UaupesBrazil 10,4056,466
UbatubaBrazil 10,4996,524
UberabaBrazil 10,4146,472
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9144,918
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7052,924
UpernavikGreenland 5,2783,280
UummannaqGreenland 5,1773,217
UdineItaly 1,205749
Ustica IslandItaly 1,335830
UenoJapan 8,7035,408
UnzendakeJapan 8,4685,262
UrakawaJapan 8,5125,289
UshibukaJapan 8,4925,277
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7965,466
UwajimaJapan 8,5855,335
UkmergeLithuania 1,361846
UtenaLithuania 1,380858
UlaangomMongolia 4,8112,990
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8923,661
UlgiiMongolia 4,6902,914
UliastaiMongolia 5,2163,241
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8122,990
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1733,836
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1545,067
UfaRussia 2,3801,479
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5032,798
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7543,576
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8474,876
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7703,586
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8921,797
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1745,079
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7254,179
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1344,433
Umm BeninSudan 3,4002,113
UmeňSweden 2,3461,458
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8024,848
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4824,649
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2444,502
UrfaTurkey 1,139708
UsakTurkey 517321
Uman’Ukraine 644400
UzgorodUkraine 747464
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2705,139
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7535,439
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -