Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 764475
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5987,829
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3497,674
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7377,915
ViennaAustria 1,059658
VitebskBelarus 1,350839
VassourasBrazil 10,3156,410
VicosaBrazil 10,1246,291
VitoriaBrazil 9,9106,158
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5125,911
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5454,688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3635,818
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5825,333
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4265,858
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4645,881
ValdiviaChile 13,6948,509
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6018,452
VallenarChile 12,7857,945
ValparaisoChile 13,1188,151
VanguardiaColombia 10,6206,600
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9656,814
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9661,222
VestervigDenmark 2,0461,272
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2315,736
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1725,700
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2465,746
VilsandiEstonia 1,7411,082
VaasaFinland 2,2431,394
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7752,346
VeravalIndia 4,6342,879
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8833,656
ValentiaIreland 2,9861,855
VeniceItaly 1,264786
VeronaItaly 1,378856
VicenzaItaly 1,328825
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,292803
ViterboItaly 1,297806
VolterraItaly 1,381858
VientianeLaos 7,4214,611
VarenaLithuania 1,253779
VilniusLithuania 1,287800
VeracruzMexico 11,0406,860
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0391,267
VaernesNorway 2,5021,555
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4161,501
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0261,881
VillarricaParaguay 11,5077,150
Vrfu OmuRomania 319198
VanavaraRussia 5,1373,192
VasileviciRussia 1,016632
Velikie LukiRussia 1,474916
VerhojanskRussia 6,2313,872
ViljujskRussia 5,9593,703
VitimRussia 5,7133,550
Vize IslandRussia 4,5052,800
VladivostokRussia 7,8014,848
VolgogradRussia 1,415880
VologdaRussia 1,9701,224
VoronezRussia 1,264786
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1424,438
VytegraRussia 2,0611,281
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9923,723
ValenciaSpain 2,3971,489
ValladolidSpain 2,6741,662
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9661,843
VisbySweden 1,7421,083
VanTurkey 1,396867
ValleyUk 2,6241,630
VinnitsaUkraine 673418
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4546,496
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4025,221
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7196,039
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Vevay, InUsa 8,6855,397
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5665,944
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2296,356
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5835,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -