Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8399,221
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2925,774
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0599,358
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8178,586
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1697,562
WoomeraAustralia 13,7628,552
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,452
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6044,104
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3335,178
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3565,193
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9804,959
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2795,145
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3765,205
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4965,280
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6325,986
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8737,999
WajimaJapan 8,5445,310
WakamatsuJapan 8,7245,421
WakayamaJapan 8,6815,394
WakkanaiJapan 8,1895,089
WajirKenya 4,7652,961
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4774,646
WindhoekNamibia 7,3974,596
WaihiNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,39710,811
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,36710,792
WaimateNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,32710,767
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,35210,783
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,39310,808
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,27110,733
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,19110,682
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,10710,631
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,12210,640
WintonNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
WarsawPoland 1,124699
WroclawPoland 1,210752
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8014,848
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2462,017
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3981,490
WauSudan 3,9472,453
WaddingtonUk 2,3631,468
Waco, TxUsa 9,9996,214
Wake IslandUsa 11,8897,388
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8835,520
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5505,935
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Warren, OhUsa 8,2635,135
Warren, PaUsa 8,0665,012
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0065,596
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1825,084
Washington, IaUsa 8,8915,525
Washington, InUsa 8,7785,455
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3725,824
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7364,807
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5605,319
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4055,223
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5415,307
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4815,892
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1685,697
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5755,950
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3415,183
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0304,990
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3345,800
West Point, GaUsa 9,1485,685
West Point, NyUsa 7,8304,866
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9505,561
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6385,368
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4725,886
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3705,823
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9154,918
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3205,170
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5595,319
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9954,968
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8055,472
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0304,990
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0304,990
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5895,337
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5105,288
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0546,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8125,476
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3626,439
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7335,427
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2735,141
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -