Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,413878
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7631,096
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6111,001
YaoundeCameroon 4,6682,901
YokoCameroon 4,4572,770
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1264,428
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7974,845
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4755,266
YanjiChina 7,6704,766
YichangChina 7,2324,494
YinchuanChina 6,3583,951
YiningChina 4,2242,625
YariguiesColombia 10,4146,471
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2125,724
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1905,711
YazdIran 2,6241,630
YakushimaJapan 8,6745,390
YamagataJapan 8,6875,398
YamaguchiJapan 8,4405,245
YokkaichiJapan 8,7175,417
YokohamaJapan 8,8725,513
YonagoJapan 8,4685,262
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5625,321
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8676,753
YeMyanmar 7,2354,496
YolaNigeria 4,0652,526
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1455,061
YurimaguasPeru 11,5947,205
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7431,704
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1205,046
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5831,605
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5625,942
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5375,305
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3915,836
York, PaUsa 8,0935,029
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2225,109
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7616,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -