Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Varna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Varna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Varna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2692,032
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,269788
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,541958
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9685,573
ZhengzhouChina 7,1424,438
ZhijiangChina 7,3264,553
ZagrebCroatia 992616
ZugspitzeGermany 1,404872
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 851529
ZahedanIran 3,2922,046
ZanjanIran 1,8881,173
ZacatecasMexico 11,1066,901
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4584,013
ZinderNiger 3,7402,324
ZhobPakistan 3,8572,397
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8136,098
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8156,099
ZamoscPoland 908564
Zielona GoraPoland 1,342834
ZigalovoRussia 5,4803,405
ZiganskRussia 5,8943,663
ZyryankaRussia 6,9544,321
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3711,473
ZurichSwitzerland 1,581983
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6113,487
ZonguldakTurkey 372231
ZaporizhiaUkraine 751467
ZitomirUkraine 784487
ZnamenkaUkraine 713443
ZolotonosaUkraine 801498
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2416,364
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6875,398
ZambeziZambia 6,3283,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -